PRESS RELEASE

 

For Immediate Release:  July 31th, 2019

Division Contacts:
Ben Truett, Supervisor of Maintenance and Transportation

Marion Nicely, Transportation Manager

(540) 965-1809

 

Alleghany County Public Schools 2019-2020 School Bus Routes and Schedules

Alleghany County Public Schools’ bus routes and schedules for the 2019-2020 school year are listed below. Please remember that school begins Thursday, August 8th, 2019.

Parents/students are encouraged to review the bus routes and schedules for their child(ren) and identify the child(ren)’s bus number and pick-up/drop-off time.  Please note that some bus numbers and routes have changed from the previous school year.

The bus routes and schedules were developed from our student data base. The schedule does not list individual student stops.  If you need assistance, please contact the Transportation Department at 540-965-1824.

Students should be at their bus stop at least 10 minutes prior to the expected arrival time of the bus.

In the interest of safety and order, it is important that all students comply with the directions of bus drivers, school officials and follow all school bus safety rules. Drivers may assign seats and require students to follow specific procedures at bus stops prior to boarding. A list of safety rules is included in the Alleghany County Public Schools Parent-Student Handbook which is distributed to each student during the first week of school. Parents should review the rules with their child(ren) and stress the importance of following the rules.

Again, if you have any questions concerning bus routes or other transportation issues, please contact the Transportation Department at 540-965-1809.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Callaghan Elementary:

Bus Line up will be as follows: 33,18,34,59,54,49

 

Armentrout Road, Bennettown, Crowder Hollow, Wolfe Road, Stone Mountain, Mill Branch Rd, Potts Creek Rd: Mill branch to Castile

 

Driver: Kelsey Nida, Bus #59

A.M.

6:48 Jonestown Rd

7:00 Mill Branch Road

7:05 Old Green Church on Potts road

7:10 Potts Creek & Wolf Road

7:15     Armentrout & Potts Creek Road

7:28 Stone Road

7:33 Bennettown Rd

7:45-7:50 6000-5000 Potts Creek Road

7:59 Ben,s Run Road and Summit

8:05 Crowder Hollow Road

8:20 Callaghan Elementary School

 

P.M.

3:20     Callaghan Elementary

3:55 Crowder Hollow Road

4:03 Ben,s Run Road and Summit

4:08 6000-5000 Potts Creek Road

4:11 Bennettown Rd & Lone Star Church

4:15 Stone Mountain

4:20 Jonestown Road

4:25 Mill branch Road

4:35 Old Green Church on Potts road

4:40     Potts Creek Road & Wolf Road

4:42 Armentrout Road

4:45 7000 Block Potts Creek Road

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben’s Run Road, Uplands, Wright Road, Tucker Town, Blue Spring Run, Rich Patch

 

Driver: Victoria Callahan, Bus #34

A.M.

6:56 Uplands Road

6:59 Summit Drive

7:02 Wright Road

7:13     Bens Run Road

7:15 Tucker Vance Road

7:25 Rich Patch Lower

7:39 Rich Patch Road (Upper)

7:51 Blue Spring Run Road

7:51 Blue Spring Rd & Bush Lane

8:20     Callaghan Elementary

 

P.M.

3:20Callaghan Elementary

3:48 Blue Spring Run Road @ Bush Lane

3:50 Blue Spring Run Road

3:58 Rich Patch Road (upper)

4:16 Rich Patch Road

4:22 Ben’s Run Road

4:26 Tucker Vance Road

4:31 Summit Drive

4:40 Wright Road

4:44 Uplands Road

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Castile, Cherokee, Covington, Llama Drive, Oneida Trail, Pitzer’s Ridge, Potts Creek Rd: Castile to W. Edgemont Drive

 

Driver: Crystal Fridley, Bus #33

A.M.

7:21 Castile Road

7:36 3700 Block Potts Creek Rd

7:38 Broken Arrow

7:46 Mountain Lake

7:49 Pitzer’s Ridge/Hayes Gap

7:52 2900 Block Potts Creek Rd

8:00 Cherokee Trail

8:05 Potts Creek Road @ Oneida Trail

8:08 2831 S Carpenter Drive (Sam’s)

8:15 Old Kroger Parking Lot

8:25 Callaghan Elementary

 

P.M.

3:20     Callaghan School

3:35     Old Kroger Parking Lot

3:45 2831 S. Carpenter Drive (Sam’s)

3:47 Potts Creek Road Oneida Trail

3:48 Cherokee

3:58 Pitzer’s Ridge/Hayes Gap

4:06 Broken arrow

4:15 Castile    

 

 

Boy’s Home, Indian Draft, Jerry’s Run, Moose Park, Oakwood Forest, Rosedale, Westwood

 

Driver: Carla Aritt, Bus #18

A.M.

7:15 Jerry’s Run

7:36 Indian Draft Road

8:05 Boy’s Home

8:08 Westwood

8:12 Rosedale

8:20 Moose Park Road

8:25 Callaghan Elementary

 

 

P.M.

3:20 Callaghan Elementary

3:36 Indian Draft

3:56 Boy’s Home

4:04 Midland Trail Dental Office

4:12 Rosedale

4:14 White Oak Drive

4:15 Callaghan Elementary School

4:27 Jerry’s Run

 

Frontier Lane, Johnsons Creek Road, Ogles Creek Road, Rogers Hollow,

 

Driver: Teresa Urban, Bus #49

A.M.

7:16 Johnson Creek Road

7:20 Cline Meadow Road

7:45 Ogles Creek Road

7:50 Ogles Creek Road @ Comer’s Lane

7:55 Frontier Lane

8:00 Rogers Road

8:10 Midland Trail

8:20 Callaghan School

 

P.M.

3:20 Callaghan School

3:30 Johnson Creek Road

3:35 Cline Meadow Road

3:57 Ogles Creek Road

4:04 Ogles Creek Road @ Comer’s Lane

4:09 Frontier Lane

4:16 Rogers Road

4:23 Midland Trail

 

 


Boone Road, Dunlap Creek Road, Forks at Crows, Kanawha Trail, Snake Run Road, Stone Road

 

Driver: Kathy Sexton, Bus#54

A.M.

7:00 4500-5400 Block Kanawha Trail

7:06 Kanawha Trl & VA-601

7:18 Crows Fork

7:41 Cove Creek

7:44 Stone Road & Kanawha Trail

7:58-8:05 3400-4300 Block of Dunlap Creek road

8:06 Boone Road–7800 Block Dunlap Ck Rd

8:22 Callaghan Circle

8:25 Callaghan Elementary

 

P.M.

3:20 Callaghan Elementary

3:27 Callaghan Circle

3:30 Midland Trail

3:38 Dunlap Creek Road

3:50 Boone Road & Dunlap Creek

3:57 Kanawha Trail (Crows Fork)

4:05 Tuckahoe Road

4:24 Cove Creek

4:36 Stone Road

4:50 Gravel Ridge & Snake Run Road

 

 


Mountain View Elementary

Bus Line Up: Lineup made available at the school

 

Jackson River Road, Little Mountain Road, Landis Drive, Falls Road.

 

Driver: Nathan Manspile, Bus #37

A.M.

6:35 Jackson River Road

6:45 Little Mountain Road

6:55 Landis Drive

7:00 Falls Road

 

Note:  MVE Student Transfer at FSES From #37 to #43 AM Only

 

Falls Road, Jackson River Road, Friels Drive, Woodland Hills, Mount Pleasant Dr., Clearwater Park, Clear View Estate to Rt 220, McAllister Church

 

Driver: Bill Biggs, Bus #43

A.M.

7:00 Falling Spring School

7:05 Jackson River Road

7:06 Friels Drive

7:08 Woodland Hills

7:17 Mount Pleasant

7:24 Clearwater Drive/Gilpin Avenue

7:27 Clear View Estates

7:27 Patricia & Sherry May

7:30 Dusty’s Road

7:34 Sammy’s Road/Hallies Road

7:37 Jackson River Road

7:42 Mcallister Church

7:45 Covington Health Department

7:55 Mountain View Elementary

 

 

 

 

Falls Road, Jackson River Road, Friels Drive, Woodland Hills, Mount Pleasant Dr., Clearwater Park,  Clear View Estate to Rt 220. McAllister Church

 

Driver: Bill Biggs, Bus #43

P.M.

2:55     Mountain View Elementary

3:15 Covington Health Department

3:18 Mcallister Church

3:25 Jackson River Road

3:26 Sherry May/Patricia Drive

3:30 Dusty’s Road

3:32 Sammy’s Road/Hallies Road

3:35 Clearwater Drive/Gilpin Avenue

3:42 Mount Pleasant

3:40 Jackson River Road

3:56 Woodland Hills

3:59 Friels Drive

4:03 Jackson River Road

4:22 Landis Drive

4:38 Little Mountain Road

 

 

Intervale/Dressler Estates, Maple Lane, Evergreen, MVE AM

Driver: Gini Lekan, Bus #25  (AM Only)

A.M.

7:27 Dressler Drive

7:32 Maple Lane

7:33 Evergreen Rd

 

 


Dunbrack, Hot Springs Road, Valley Ridge

Driver: Steve Tremblay, Bus #1

A.M.

6:45 Old Gray Gun Shop

6:48 5500 Thru 5300 Hot Springs Road

6:59 Dunbrack Road

7:06 End of Dunbrack Road

7:17 Jackson river road & Rt. 220

7:22 Alleghany @ Oak St

7:25 Valley Ridge Road

7:35 Heatherton Drive/Ridgewood Circle

7:38 Woodland @ Country Club

7:40 Magnolia St & Valley Ridge Rd

7:43 Winterberry Avenue Apartments

7:52 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.

2:50 Mountain View Elementary

3:01 Alleghany High School

3:03 Winterberry Avenue

3:08 Woodland @ Country Club

3:10 Heatherton Drive/Ridgewood Circle

3:15 Valley Ridge Road

3:22 Alleghany @ Oak St

3:38 Intervale / Dressler Estates      

3:49 Dunbrack Road

4:12 5300-5500 Hot Springs Rd

4:17 Old Gray Gun Shop

 

 

Selma, Low Moor (east of the old Central School)

 

Driver: Jeff Wolfe, Bus #55

A.M.

6:57     1000 Dabney Drive

7:03     Richmond @ Clover

7:05     11th @ Donovan Street

7:06     14th @ Richmond Street

7:07     Oakland

7:11 Crossing Lane @ Vassar

7:13 Sugar Maple @ Maldon

7:25 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.

2:55 Mountain View Elementary

3:06 Sugar Maple/Maldon

3:09 Crossing Lane @ Vassar

3:14 Oakland Drive

3:17 14th @ Richmond Street

3:18 11th @ Donovan Street

3:23 1000 Dabney Drive

 

Dolly Ann Drive, Wrightstown

Dolly Ann Drive, Valley Ridge  

 

Driver: Mary Johnson, Bus #26

A.M.

6:50 Masonic Lodge

6:55 McCallister Drive @ Russell Drive

6:58 Dolly Ann Drive @ Hatcher Street

7:07 Dolly Ann Drive @ Mountain View Drive

7:10 Dolly Ann Drive @ Long Avenue

7:13 Wrightstown @ Carlyle

7:14 Grayson Ave

7:20 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.    

2:50 Mountain View Elementary

3:01 Masonic Lodge

3:08 McCallister Drive

3:09 Dolly Ann Drive @ Hatcher Street

3:13Dolly Ann Drive @ Mountain View Drive

3:26 CMS Bus Loop

 


Brentwood, Jackson Heights, Mallow

Wrightstown Dolly Ann Apartments

 

Driver: Cheryl Daniels, Bus 19  (P.M. Only)

P.M.

3:01 Grayson Ave

3:03 Carlyle & Wrightstown

3:05 Dolly Ann Apartments

 

Driver: Jessica Tornatore, Bus #56

A.M.

6:40 Cedar Forest Apartments

6:41 Chapel Drive & Jackson Drive

6:44 Winding Way & Center CT

6:54 Jacob St & Hattie St

6:55 Mallow Road Church

7:20 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.

2:55     Mountain View Elementary

3:12 Cedar Forest Apartments

3:16 Winding Way

3:24 Brentwood Drive

3:26     Jackson Drive

3:28     Hattie Street @ Jacob

 

Rich Patch, White Rock Gap, Low Moor (from old Central School West)

 

Driver: Teresa Osborne, Bus #29

A.M.

6:50 Rich Patch Road

7:57 Bailey’s Road

7:05 Montgomery Knob

7:13 Sugar Tree Lane

7:18 Rich Patch Road

7:23 Hooks Mill

7:43 White Rock Gap Road

7:49 Old Central School

7:50 Karnes Road @ Water Treatment

7:58 Mountain View Elementary

 

 

P.M.

2:55 Mountain View Elementary

2:58 Alleghany Regional Hospital (Front Main Entrance Only)

3:06 Karnes Road @ Water Treatment

3:09 Old Central School

3:15 White Rock Gap

3:20 Rich Patch Road

3:42 Sugar Tree Lane

3:48 Montgomery Knob Road

3:54 Bailey’s Road

4:00 Rich Patch R

 

Mountain View Apartments, Ridgeway Street, Oak Hill, Chestnut Street

 

Driver: Renae Broughman, Bus #53

A.M.

6:55 Mountain View Apartments

6:57 Chestnut Street @ Farley Place

6:57 Oak Hill Ave

7:00 Ridgeway @ Commercial (Downtown)

7:02 Ridgeway Street @ 1st

7:03 Ridgeway Street @ 2nd

7:04 Ridgeway Street @ 4th

7:06 Ridgeway Street @ 6th

7:17 Mountain View Elementary

 

 

P.M.

2:55 Mountain View Elementary

3:10 Downtown Clifton Forge

3:15 Oak Hill Ave

3:17 Chestnut Street @ Farley Place

3:20 Mountain View Apartments

3:24 Ridgeway Street @ 1st

3:24 Ridgeway Street @ 2nd

3:25 Ridgeway Street @ 4th

3:26 Ridgeway Street @ 6th

 

 

 

 

Fairview Heights, Forest Hills, Forester Road, Clifton Forge Heights, Upton, Palace Blvd.

Driver: Lynn Agee, Bus #9

A.M.

6:50 Palace Blvd & Unnamed

6:51 Palace Blvd 6:51 & High St

6:51 Palace Boulevard @ Oak Street

6:52 Jefferson Avenue @ Lee Street

6:52 Jefferson Ave & Park St

6:53 Jefferson @ Douglas

6:54 Douglas St & Madison Ave

6:54 Madison Ave & Park St

6:56 Douglas St & Hamilton Ave

6:56 Benton St & Hamilton Ave

6:57 Hamilton Ave & Jackson St

6:59 Jefferson Ave & King St

7:13 Jefferson Ave & Linden Ave

7:05 Claytor Pl & Forester Rd

7:07 Fairview Ave & Woodlawn St

7:08 1500 block Ingalls St

7:25 Mountain View Elementary

 

Fairview Heights, Forest Hills, Forester Road, Clifton Forge Heights, Upton, Palace Blvd.

Driver: Lynn Agee, Bus #9

P.M.

3:12 Palace Blvd & Unnamed

3:13 Palace Blvd 6:51 & High St

3:13 Palace Boulevard @ Oak Street

3:14 Jefferson Avenue @ Lee Street

3:14 Jefferson Ave & Park St

3:15 Jefferson @ Douglas

3:16 Douglas St & Madison Ave

3:16 Madison Ave & Park St

3:17 Douglas St & Hamilton Ave

3:18 Benton St & Hamilton Ave

3:19 Hamilton Ave & Jackson St

3:21 Jefferson Ave & King St

3:22 Jefferson Ave & Linden Ave

3:24 Ingalls St & Linden Ave

3:24 Ingalls St & Madison Ave

3:27 Claytor PL & Forester Rd

3:30 Fairview Ave & Woodlawn St

3:31 1500 block Ingalls St

 

 

East end of Church Street, Commercial Avenue, Verge Street

 

Driver: Monty Bowman, Bus #42

A.M.

6:58 Verge Street @ Mound Street

7:02 Lower Verge Street

7:04 A Street @ alley

7:06 Church Street @ C Street

7:08 Jefferson Ave & St Joseph Catholic church

7:09 Lowell Street @ Vulcan Street

7:13 Nettleton Addition

7:15 Comercial Ave & Revere St

7:18 C.F. Rescue Squad

7:27 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.

3:00 Mountain View Elementary

3:11 900 Block & Main St

3:13 Mound & Verge St

3:15 Lower Verge St

3:18 A St Alley

3:19 Church St & C St

 

 

 

 


East end of Church Street, Commercial Avenue, Verge Street

 

Driver: Debbie Michie, Bus #28   (PM Run Only)

P.M.

3:00 Mountain View Elementary

3:13 Milk and Rose St Parking Lot

3:14 Rose Ave and Church St

3:16 Church and McCormick Blvd

3:17 McCormick and Pine St

3:18 Clifton Forge Rescue Squad

3:19 Commercial and Lafayette St

3:19 Commercial and Clay St

3:21 Commercial and Venus Way

3:22 End of Nettleton Addition

3:23 1100 Block Commercial St

3:24 Old Clifton Forge Armory

3:24 Lowell and Vulcan St

3:25 Lowell and Jefferson St

3:26 Jefferson and Pine

 

Rose Avenue, Sulfur Spring Road, McCormick, Church Street (from McCormick east)

 

Driver: Scott Wolfe, Bus# 17

A.M.

6:54 Rose Avenue @ Revere Street

6:56 Rose Avenue & Agnes

6:57 Rose Avenue between Lafayette & Howard Street

7:02 Rose Avenue @ church parking lot

7:06 McCormick Blvd @ Church Street

7:08 Church Street @ Rose Street

7:08 Rose Avenue @ Milk Street

7:21 Mountain View Elementary

 

P.M.

2:55 Mountain View Elementary

3:10 Rose Avenue @ church parking lot

3:13 Rose Avenue between Lafayette & Howard Street

3:17 Rose Avenue @ Revere Street

 

 

 


Sharon Elementary:

Bus line up will be as follows: 4, 5, 41

 

Cliftowood Circle, Cliftondale Park, Douthat Road, Falcon Ridge Road

 

Driver: Pam Nicely, Bus #41

A.M.

7:25 Douthat Road @ Walton Church Lane

7:35 Buckhorn (Turnaround)

7:39 Falcon Ridge Road

7:43 Nicholas Drive @ Cliftondale Mobile Park

7:50 Dickson Street @ N. Oakwood Drive

7:51 Cliftwood Circle

7:53 Athol Street

7:55 3209 Longdale Furnace Road

7:57 Longdale Station Road

8:05 Longdale Furnace Road @ Shawver’s Lane

8:10 Sharon Elementary

 

 

Cliftowood Circle, Cliftondale Park, Douthat Road, Falcon Ridge Road

 

P.M.

3:20 Sharon Elementary

3:22 Longdale Furnace Road

3:27 Longdale Furnace Road @ Shawver’s Lane

3:31 Longdale Station Road

3:37 Nicholas Drive @ Cliftondale Mobile Park

3:42 Dickson Street @ N. Oakwood Drive

3:44 Athol Street

3:50 Douthat Road @ Walton Church Lane

3:55 Buckhorn (Turnaround)

4:01 Falcon Ridge Road

 

 

Iron Gate, Longdale Furnace, McKinney Hollow Road, Riverland Road, Westgate

 

Driver: Toni Deaton, Bus #4

A.M.

7:19 Wintergreen Avenue

7:24 Callie Mines Road

7:32 5th Street @ Chalybeate Avenue

7:36 Commerce Avenue

7:40 Tannery Road

7:42 Fork farm Rd & 220

7:51 McKinney Hollow Road

7:59 Riverland Road

8:02 Sharon Lane

8:04 Sharon School

 

P.M.

3:20 Sharon School

3:23 Sharon Lane

3:27 Riverland Road

3:31 McKinney Hollow Road

3:44 Fork Farm Rd & 220

3:47 Tannery Road

3:55 Commerce Avenue

3:59 6th Street @ Chalybeate Avenue

4:02 Wintergreen Avenue

4:12 Callie Mines Road

 

 


Collierstown Road, Craft Road, East Longdale Furnace Road, Nicelytown Road, Route 42, Triangle

 

Driver: Debbie Nicely, Bus #5

A.M.

7:30 Red Hill Drive

7:35 Forty Two Road & Carter Circle

7:39 Forty Two Road @ Ross Lane

7:43 Second Avenue

7:45 Nicelytown Road

7:55 Longdale Furnace Road

8:04 Collierstown Road

8:14 Craft Road

8:12 Sharon Elementary

 

 

Collierstown Road, Craft Road, East Longdale Furnace Road, Nicelytown Road, Route 42, Triangle

 

P.M.

3:20 Sharon Elementary

3:25 Longdale Furnace Road

3:35 Collierstown Road

3:40 Craft Road

3:50 Nicelytown Road

4:57 Second Avenue

4:01 Forty Two Road @ Ross Lane

4:05 Red Hill Drive

 

 

 


Alleghany High School-Clifton Middle School:

1st wave line up at AHS will be as follows: 28,52,30,20,36, 55,17,9,42,53

1st wave line up at CMS will be as follows: 25,44,37,7,46, 31,21,23,19,26,56

 

Students from AHS participating in activities at the YMCA or CMS will need to ride bus # 52.

 

Students from CMS participating in activities at the YMCA or AHS will need to ride bus #25.

 

Callaghan Attendance Zone

Cherokee, Covington, Oneida Trail, Pitzer Ridge Road, Royal Avenue @ West Oak Street, Potts Creek Rd: Pitzer’s Ridge to W. Edgemont Driver

 

Driver: Gini Lekan, Bus#25

A.M.

7:04 Cherokee Trl & Iroquois Pl

7:05 Cherokee Trl & Apache Ct

7:06 Potts Creek Road @ Oneida Trail

7:09 2831 S Carpenter/ Sams

7:10 E Phillip St & Carpenter Dr

7:11 S Carpenter Dr & W Parrish St

7:14 S Jefferson Ave & W Jackson St

7:16 S Durant Rd & State Highway F-203

7:20 Royal Avenue @ W Oak Street

7:27 Dressler Drive/Intervale

7:32 Maple Lane / Intervale

7:33 Evergreen / Intervale

7:37 McAllister Church

7:37 E Fudge St & S Alleghany Ave

7:39 E Holly St & s Alleghany Ave

7:49 Mountain View Elementary School

8:00 Clifton Middle School

8:10 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:38 Clifton Middle School

3:49 YMCA

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:07 E Holly & S Alleghany

4:08 E Fudge & S Alleghany Ave

4:10 McAllister Church

4:14 Dressler Dr

4:17 Maple Ln

4:18 Evergreen Rd

4:26 Royal Avenue @ W Oak Street

4:29 S Durant Rd & State Highway F-203

4:31 Jefferson & Jackson

4:35 S Carpenter Dr & W Parrish

4:35 E Phillips & S Carpenter & W Phillip

4:36 Sam’s

4:38 W  Gilliam St & W Indian Valley Rd

4:39 Potts Creek Road @ Oneida Trail

4:40 Cherokee Forest

 

Hot Springs Rd, Dunbrack Rd AM Only

 

Driver: Steve Tremblay Bus #1

A.M.

6:45 Old gray gun Shop

6:48 5500 thru 5300 Hot Springs Rd

7:59 Dunbrack Rd

7:10 lower Dunbrack Rd

7:17 2405 Hot Springs Rd

 

 

Wrighstown, Dolly Ann Apt., Hot Springs Rd, Dunbrack Rd

PM only

Driver: Cheryl Daniels Bus # 19

P.M.

4:00 Pinehurst Exxon

4:04 Dolly Ann Apartments

4:05 Jackson River Road and Rt 220

4:07 Dunbrack Rd

4:15 End of Dunbrack Rd

4:28 5300 Hot Springs Rd

4:31 Old Gun shop/Hot Springs Rd

 

 

 

Lower Bens Run Road, Blue Spring Road, Jonestown Road, Mill Branch, Rich Patch Road, Summit Drive, Wright Road, Uplands, Potts Creek Rd: Pitzer’s Ridge to Blue Springs

 

Driver: Jim Hallet, Bus #7

A.M.

6:23 Old Green Church/Potts Ck Rd

6:25 Mill Branch Road

6:35 Jonestown Road

6:40 Summit Road

6:45 Wright Road

6:51 Uplands Road

6:53 Summit

6:59Bens Run Road @ Tucker-Vance Road

7:08 Rich Patch Road

7:20 Upper Rich Patch

7:36 Jamison Mountain

7:40 Blue Spring Road

7:56 Potts Ck & Mountain Lake

8:06 Alleghany High School

8:15 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:38 Clifton Middle School

3:48 Alleghany High School

4:18 Blue Spring Road

4:20 Jamison Mountain         

4:30 Rich Patch Road (Upper)

4:35 Bens Run Road @ Tucker-Vance Road

4:40 Summit Drive

4:45 Uplands Road

4:40 Wright Road

5:45 Jonestown Road

4:50 Mill Branch Road

4:58 Old Green Church

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Bens Run, Bennettown Road, Broken Arrow, Castile Road, Wolfe Road, Potts Creek Rd: Blue Springs to Mill Branch

 

Driver: Chuck Harlow, Bus#46

A.M.

6:15 Bennettown Road/ Stone Mountain Rd

6:27 Armentrout & Potts Creek

6:31 Wolf Road

6:35 Wiekle Drive

6:49 Potts Creek Road @ Parsonage Lane

6:52 Bens Run Road

7:00 Castile Road

7:20 Potts Creek Road

7:22 Llama Drive

7:25 Broken Arrow

7:30 Jackson Flt

7:40 Potts Creek Road

8:05 Alleghany High School

8:14 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:05 EdgemontSchool

4:10 Potts Creek Road

4:15 Jackson Flat

4:30 Broken Arrow

4:35 Llama Drive

4:40 Castile Road

5:00 Potts Creek Road

5:05 Bens Run Road

5:16 Potts Creek Road @ Parsonage Lane

5:25 Armontrout Road

5:35 Weikle Road

5:50 Bennettown Road & Stone Mountain

Boone Road, Cove Creek, Dunlap Creek Road, Kanawha Trail

Morning Only: Monroe Ave and Rosedale

 

Driver: Melissa Drennen, Bus #31

A.M.

6:58 Cove Creek Road

7:14 Forks @ Crows

7:16 Dunlap Creek Road

7:20 Boone Road

8:00 Alleghany High School

8:05 Clifton Middle School

 

 

Boone Road, Cove Creek, Dunlap Creek Road, Kanawha Trail

Morning Only: Monroe Ave and Rosedale

 

Driver: Melissa Drennen, Bus #31

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:04 Dunlap Creek Road

4:19 Boone Road

4:28 forks @ Crows

4:32 Kanawha Trail

4:43 Cove Creek Road

4:51 Kanawha Trail

 

Kanawha Trail from Crows to Mountain Top  

 

Driver: Kathy Sexton, Bus#54

A.M.

6:55 4000 block of Kanawha Trail

7:13 Crows

 

P.M.

4:30 Crows

4:33 Kanawha Trail

 

Frontier Lane, Midland Trail, Ogles Creek, Rogers Road, Johnson Creek Road: 5631 to Ogles Creek

 

Driver: Richard Ray, Bus #44

A.M.

6:40 Johnsons Creek from 5631 to Ogles Creek

6:58 Ogles Creek Road

7:12 Ogles Creek/Comer’s Lane

7:15 Frontier Lane

7:23 Midland Trail

7:27 Rogers Road

7:32 Midland Trail

7:38 Alleghany School

8:02 Alleghany High School

8:12 Clifton Middle School

 

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:24 Midland Trail

4:26 Callaghan School

4:35 Jerry’s Run/Hoke Lane

4:50 Rogers Road

4:56 Frontier Lane

5:00 Ogles Creek /Comer’s Lane

5:20 Johnsons Creek Ogles Creek to #5631

 

 

 


Boy’s Home, Indian Draft, Johnson Creek, Oakwood Forest, Westwood, Rosedale

 

Driver: Theresa Ailstock, Bus#23

A.M.

6:54 Indian Draft Road

7:11 Johnson Creek Road up to 5631

7:12 Cline Meadow Road

7:22 4604 Johnson Creek Road

7:30 Bartley’s Meat Market

7:33 Boy’s Home

7:36 Midland Trail

7:41 Rosedale Loop

7:42 Monroe Ave @ Wright Stop

7:43 Monroe Ave @ Walnut

7:44 Monroe Ave @ Beech

7:55 Alleghany High School

8:06 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:38 Clifton Middle School

3:51 Alleghany High School

4:06 E Walnut St & S Monroe Ave

4:07 E Fudge St & S Monroe Ave

4:08 Wrights Stop

4:09 Rosedale Loop

4:12 Midland Trail

4:16 Boy’s Home

4:20 Bartley’s Meat Market

4:25 Johnson Creek Road up to 5631

4:40 Cline Meadow Road

4:52 Indian Draft Road

 

Mountain View Attendance Zone

 

Selma, Low Moor

 

Driver: Jeff Wolfe, Bus#55

A.M.

7:35 Karnes Road @ Water Treatment (Morning Only)

7:40 Selma-Low Moor Road @ Old Church Street

7:42 Sugar Maple @ Vassar Street

7:44 Selma-Low Moor Road

7:47 Selma Lowmoor Road @ Oakland Drive

7:48 14th @ Richmond Street

7:49 13th @ Staunton Street

7:51 11th @ Donovan Street

8:00 Clifton Middle School

8:10 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

3:58 Selma Low-Moor Road @ Karnes Road

4:02 Selma-Low Moor Road @ Old Church Street

4:05 Sugar Maple & Vassar Street

4:09 Selma-Low Moor Road

4:10 Selma-Low Moor Road @ Oakland Drive

4:13 14th @ Richmond Street

4:15 13th @ Staunton Street

4:16 11th @ Donovan Street

 

 

 

 


Dolly Ann Drive, Pine Valley, Wrightstown, Valley Ridge

 

Driver: Mary Johnson, Bus#26

A.M.

7:31 Pinehurst Motel

7:33 Masonic Lodge

7:37 Dolly Ann Drive @ Hatcher Avenue

7:43 McAllister Drive @ Russell Drive

7:46 Dolly Ann Apartments

7:56 Heatherton Drive/Ridgewood Circle

8:00 Woodland @ Country Club

8:05  Alleghany High School

8:15 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55     Alleghany High School

3:58 Woodland @ Country Club

4:00 Heatherton Drive/ Ridgewood Circle

4:10 Pinehurst Motel

4:14 Masonic Lodge

4:17 Dolly Ann Apartments

4:18 Dolly Ann Drive @ Julian Drive

4:20 McAllister Drive @ Russell Drive

4:21 Dolly Ann Drive @ Hatcher Avenue

4:26 Dolly Ann Drive @ Mountain View Drive

 

 

 

Brentwood, Jackson Heights, Mallow

 

Driver: Jessica Torantore, Bus#56

A.M.

7:28 Horse Mountain View @ Dairy Street

7:31 Brentwood Drive

7:38 Chapel Drive

7:41 Winding Way

7:45 Hattie @ Jacob Street

7:49 Mallow Church

8:05 Alleghany High School

8:12 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:05 Winding Way

4:15 Brentwood

4:18 Horse Mountain View

4:19 Hattie @ Jacob

4:23 Mallow Church

 

 

Jamison Mountain, Rich Patch, White Rock Gap

 

Driver: Bron Hendrickson, Bus #30

A.M.

6:55 Jamison Mountain Road

7:06 Upper Rich Patch Road/Wolf Tractor

7:12 Baileys Road

7:17 Montgomery Knob Road

7:24 Sugar Tree Lane

7:34 Hooks Mill Lane

7:51 White Rock Gap

8:06 Clifton Middle School

8:15 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:10 White Rock Gap

4:26 Hooks Mill Lane

4:33 Rich Patch Road

4:37 Sugar Tree Lane

4:39 Montgomery Knob

4:43 Baileys Road

4:53 Upper Rich Patch Road  

5:08 Jamison Mountain Road

 


Fairview Heights, Chestnut, Oakwood Drive  Ridgeway Street

 

Driver: Renae Broughman, Bus#53

A.M.

7:35 N. Oakwood Drive @ Dickson Street

7:37 N. Oakwood Drive @ Cliftwood Circle

7:40 Fairview Avenue @ Woodlawn Avenue

7:42 Ridgeway Street @ 1st

7:43 Ridgeway Street @ 2nd

7:45 Ridgeway Street @ 4th

7:47 Ridgeway Street @ 6th

8:02 Clifton Middle School

8:09 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:05 Ridgeway Street

4:20 Fairview @ Woodlawn Avenue

4:24 Ingalls Street

 

Heights, Ingalls Street, Palace Boulevard, Upton Street

 

Driver: Lynn Agee, Bus #9

A.M.

7:30 Upton Street

7:35 Palace Boulevard

7:38 Jefferson Avenue @ Lee Street

7:39 Jefferson Avenue @ Douglas

7:40 Jefferson Avenue @ Benton

7:41 Jefferson Ave @ Jackson

7:42 Jefferson Ave @ King Street

7:57 Ingalls Street/Linden  

8:09 Clifton Middle School

8:20 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:09 Ingalls Street

4:15 Jefferson/ King Street

4:18 Jefferson/Benton Street

4:19 Douglas/Linden

4:22 Palace/Oak

4:24 Upton

 

Church Street, Commercial Avenue, Lowell Street, Rose Street Parking Lot

 

Driver: Monty Bowman, Bus#42

A.M.

7:38 A Street @ alley

7:40 Church Street @ D Street

7:47 CF Fire Department

7:45 Lowell Street @ Vulcan Avenue

7:47 Commercial Ave

8:01 Clifton Middle School

8:11 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:12 Commercial Avenue

4:15 Nettleton Addition

4:21 Lowell Street @ Vulcan Avenue

4:22 Jefferson Avenue @ Pine Street

4:24 Church Street @ D Street

4:26 A Street @ alley

 

 


Rose Avenue, Sulphur Springs Road

 

Driver: Scott Wolfe, Bus#17

A.M.

7:40 Sulphur Spring Road @ Holly Hill

7:45 Rose Avenue @ Revere Street

7:55 Rose Avenue @ Church Lot

7:51 Milk & Rose

8:10 Clifton Middle School

8:20 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55     Clifton Middle School

4:01 Milk & Rose

4:05 Rose Avenue @ Church Lot

4:09 Rose Avenue @ Revere Street

 

 

 

Clearwater Park, Cliffview Drive,  Falls Road to old Falling Spring School, Jackson River Road: Indian Draft to Little Mountain, Little Mountain Road, Mt. Pleasant, Natural Well Road, N. Smith Bridge Road,

 

Driver: Nathan Manspile, Bus #37

A.M.

6:45 Little Mountain Road

6:50 Jackson River Road

7:05 Falls Road to Falling Spring School

7:15 Edgehill Drive

7:19 Cliffview Drive

7:28 Jackson River Road @ Wade Drive

7:36 Clearwater Drive @ Clearwater Circle

7:41 Jackson River Road

8:02 Alleghany High School

8:13 Clifton Middle School

 

P.M.

3:43 Clifton Middle School

3:55 Alleghany High School

4:17 Jackson River Road

4:26 Clearwater Drive @ Clearwater Circle

4:38 Jackson River Road @ Wade Drive

4:48 Cliffview Drive

4:52 Edgehill Drive

5:02 Falls Road

5:17 Jackson River Road

5:22 Little Mountain Road

 

 

Morris Hill,Jackson River Road: Indian Draft to Rte. 220

 

Driver: Stan Sizemore, Bus#21

A.M.

6:55 E. Morris Hill Road

7:06 W. Morris Hill Road @ Lakewood Lane

7:29 Indian Draft Road

7:32 Jackson River Road

7:41 Patricia Dr & Sherry May St

7:50 Jackson River Rd & Rt 220

8:06 Mountain View Elementary

8:08     Clifton Middle School

8:20 Alleghany High School

 

 

 Morris Hill, Jackson River Road: Indian Draft to Rte. 220

 

P.M.

3:38 Clifton Middle School

3:50 Alleghany High School

4:06 Jackson River Rd & Rt 220

4:12 Patricia Dr & Sherry May St

4:28 E Morris Hill Rd & Indian Draft Rd

4:38 E. Morris Hill Road

4:53 W. Morris Hill Road @ Lakewood lane

 

 

 

Collierstown Road, Craft Road, Longdale Furnace Road, McKinney Hollow, Riverland Road

 

Driver: Derek Sims, Bus #52

A.M.

6:49 Longdale Furnace Road/ Collierstown Road

6:59 Craft Road

7:02 Longdale Furnace Road @ Stacks Lane

7:10 Sharon Lane

7:12 McKinney Hollow

7:27 Riverland Road

7:32 Longdale Furnace Road/Buckhorn Sub.

7:37 Longdale Station Road

8:00 Clifton Middle School

8:12 Alleghany High School

 

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:05 Longdale Furnace Road

3:08 Longdale Station Road

4:18 Sharon Lane

4:22 McKinney Hollow

4:35 Riverland

4:40 Longdale Furnace Road/Collierstown Rd

4:49 Craft Road

4:56 Longdale Furnace Road/Stacks Lane

 

Iron Gate, Westgate, Verge Street

 

Driver: Frances Rollison, Bus#36

A.M.

7:10 10th Street

7:15 Tannery Road

7:24 4th Street

7:29 Park Street

7:31 Callie Mines Road

7:35 1st Street @ Ferrol Avenue

7:42 Verge Street/Mound

7:46 Lower Verge Street

8:00 Clifton Middle School

8:10 Alleghany High School

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:07 Lower Verge

4:12 Verge/Mound

4:15 Park Street

4:33 1st Street @ Ferrol Avenue

4:35 Callie Mines Road

4:40 4th Street

4:42 9th Street

4:45 10th Street

 

 

 

 

 

Nicelytown Road, Douthat Road, Falcon Ridge, Cliftwood Circle, Mountain View Apts., Church Street and McCormick Blvd

 

Driver: Tawnya Ross, Bus#20

A.M.

7:15 Firehouse Circle

7:18 Nicelytown Road

7:29 Douthat Road/Walton Church Lane

7:35 Buck Horn Store

7:37 Falcon Ridge Road

7:45 Mountain View Apartments

7:48 Church Street @ McCormick Blvd

7:49 Roxbury @ Milk Street

8:00 Clifton Middle School

8:10 Alleghany High School

 

 

 

 

 

Nicelytown Road, Douthat Road, Falcon Ridge, Cliftwood Circle, Mountain View Apts., Church Street and McCormick Blvd

 

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:05 Roxbury @ Milk Street

4:06 Church Street @ McCormick Blvd.

4:16 Mountain View Apartments

4:21 Falcon Ridge Road

4:25 Douthat Road/ Walton Church Lane

4:30 Buck Horn Store

4:35 Nicelytown Road

4:39 Firehouse Circle

 

 

 

Cliftondale Park, Forty Two Road, Triangle

 

Driver: Debbie Michie, Bus#28

A.M.

7:20 Forty Two Road

7:30 Morgan Drive

7:35 Forty Two Road @ Meadowdale Road

7:37 Second Avenue

7:45 Nicholas Drive @ Cliftondale Mobile Park

7:47 Grafton Street/Athol Street

7:57 Clifton Middle School

8:07 Alleghany High School

 

 

P.M.

3:43 Alleghany High School

3:55 Clifton Middle School

4:15 Nicholas Drive @ Cliftondale Mobile Park

4:17 Grafton Street/Athol Street

4:30 Second Avenue

4:32 Forty Two Road/Meadowdale

4:35 Morgan Drive

 

Please Note,  Bus #28 students will shuttle from AHS to CMS on bus #30 to catch #28 Home.